Thursday, 30 October 2014

Paper Garden Projects New Release...


It has been a while but Cathrine from Paper Garden Projects has a new digital kit out at The Digi Chicks,
This is called Autumn Doodles and it has loads of pretty digipapers and embellies to create digital scrapbookpages or even cards. 
Unfortunatly I didn't had time to create a real project so I made this Digicard and used the pretty papers and embellies.
The stamped image is Autumn Winds Rory by Lacy Sunshine stamps.




I am playing the following challenges...

Simon Says Stamps with Anything Goes...
Penny's Paper Crafty with Anything Goes...
Divas by Design with Anything Goes...

hugs Ria

Delightfull Thursday with Snowy Slippy Flurry....

Welcome to my posting for Delightfull Thursday..... 
Today I am showing the same stamp as yesterday and see how different it looks ;) LOL this is Snowy Slippy Flurry by Digital Delights by Louby Lou. Coloured with Spectrum Noir markers and pencils.

Papers are leftovers from christmasses long long ago hahahahha I have to be carefull as I will be listening to xmas music before I know it hahahhaa

I am playing the following challenges...
Moving Along with the time with Winter theme...
4 Crafty Chicks with Anything Goes...



hugs Ria


Wednesday, 29 October 2014

Digital Delights by Louby Lou... Snowy Slippy Flurry....



Good morning crafters... hope the weather is alot better where you live as it is grey and wet here in Holland so perfect to show off a christmas card I made with the Snowy Slippy Flurry stamp from Digital Delights by Louby Lou.
I coloured it with my Spectrum Noir markers and pencils.

Used the Craft Emotions paperpack which is soo gorgeouss and in my fav colours :) and added some yummie Wild Orchid Crafts flowers...

I am playing the following challenges...
fab N funky with Christmas...
The Paper Shelter with Christmas...
Diva's by design with Anything Goes...

hugs Ria

Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Sweet Pea Stamps- Teresa Sherman- Fae....


Today I want to show you this lovely Fae by Teresa Sherman over at Sweet Pea Stamps.
In the first 3 pics you see her coloured with StyleFile Markers and Prisma pencils with daylight lamp.

I turned her into a corner bookmark as a special gift for a little girl.

I am playing the following challenges...
The Paper Nest Dolls with Anything Goes...
The Pink Elephant with Anything Goes,,,
The Corrosive Challenge with Magical...

hugs Ria




Sunday, 26 October 2014

Lacy Sunshine Challenge- Use a Hat....

Hi,
welcome to my post for the Lacy Sunshine Challenge...
This time we want to see you use stamps that are having a HAT featured in them. For my card I used Scarecrow Rory from Lacy Sunshine. She is coloured with Stylefile markers and Spectrum Noir markers and enhanced with pencils. The sentiment is from Digital Delights by Louby Lou...

I am playing the following challenges..

hugs Ria

Friday, 24 October 2014

Halloween Bubbles....


Hope your day is magical.....
Mine isn't hahahaha but hopefully soon will be better. Puppy is not feeling well maybe it is the season as she has bad hips and knees and as I am having those as well I know this season is KILLING hahahahaha so going to keep a close eye on her as she is on chicken and rice now and she eats that like crazy... think she is just spoiled and want to be spoiled a little more ;) haahhahaa
So today I have this Bubbles Halloween on the Lacy Sunshine blog so better show it in here too as I seem to forget to post alot of my work lately as I saw I have 42 projects in draft whahahahaaha enough for the rest of the year you would think hahhhaa

I am playing the following challenge...
Simply Create Too with shop in your own stash... Well I did as all you see is old stuff laying around for ages... Printed the bearly mine digipapers last year same as the cuttingfile spiderwebs, the sentiment is from CC Designs when I was on their DT a couple of years ago and I coloured up this cutie a couple months ago.

Hugs Ria


Thursday, 23 October 2014

Delightfull Thursday with Festive Flamingo and Ornate sentiments...


Welcome to my post for Delightfull Thursday ;) today I played with the cute Festive Flamingo from Digital Delights by Louby Lou....

I coloured with Spectrum Noir markers and Pencils.

I am playing the following challenges...




Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Lacy Sunshine Stamps- Mary Boo's Candy Cane....



Here is another card that I totally forgot to blog about ;) this is made with a cutie from Lacy Sunshine Stamps and it is called Mary Boo's Candy Cane....
She is coloured with Spectrum Noir pencils and Stickles...
The sentiment is from Digital Delights by Louby Lou...

Tatty Twinkle Stamps-


Hi,
well I am having a crappy week so far as my knee is killing me :( so had to move my colouringstation downstairs as I can't do the stairs all the time to run up and down at the moment so No more cardmaking till I am better again :( UGH stoopid artitus ;( soooooooo Sad.
So last week there was this big new release for the Starlight Tatty Twinkle's and this is a little giftbag that I created with one of the Tatty's.

I coloured Tatty with Spectrum Noir's and the gorgeouss flowers are from Wild Orchid Crafts. Somehow my camera is having probs with making pics of purple things ;) LOL

I am playing the following challenges...

hugs Ria





Thursday, 16 October 2014

Deligthfull Thursday with Christmas Jolly Molly....

Today I am showing you this Xmas card with Christmas Jolly Molly and the Ornate Sentiments...
Molly is so much fun to play with so I colouredd her with Copics and Pencils. The papers are from my large scrappile.

Here are some more pics of Molly.


I ma playing the following challenges...


Hugs Ria

Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Oddball Art Challenge.... Halloween...

Today we start with the new challenge over at Oddball Art Stamps...
Our theme is Halloween
So first picture is my Early Morning Colouring of Big Eye Ghost Girl in graveyard no.124...
She is coloured with Spectrum Noir markers and enhanced with the Spectrum Noir pencils....


Markers: FS8-4-6, BG8-6-5, IG6-4-2. DG3-2, EB1-2, LV2-1..
Pencils: 9-8-26-101 just for the skin.....
White Molotow marker for the white dots...

I made a bendy card from the Silhouette Store.,, 
And different views of the card....

I am playing the following challenges...
The PaperShelter with Monsters... I got bats, and a spider ;)
Ruby;s Rainbow with Freebies or something you won.... Well I won the Happy Halloween,Bats and spider stamps from Simon Says Stamps a couple of years ago and still use them each year hahaha
Inky Impressions with Anything Goes...

hugs Ria

Lacy Sunshine Stamps- Eleanor and Pickles Ve Vant Candy....



Ve Vant Candy :) well that is clear hahahaha so here is Eleanor and Pickles from Lacy Sunshine ;)
Coloured with Spectrum Noir pencils only. Kept it CLEAN and SIMPLE :)


I am playing a couple of challeges...
Crafting by Design with Ugly Paper... I really hate the black and green stripes soo yucky...
Creatalicious Orange and Green....
Try It Out Tuesday with Spooky...


Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Sweet Pea Stamps- Variations week Conie Fong- Snowy Joy to the world...

Today it is my turn to show you my view on Snowy Joy to the world by Conie Fong over at the Sweet Pea Stamps blog. and I wanted to show him in pink and blue colours instead of traditional christmas colours. He is coloured with alcohol markers and pencils.

I am playing the following challenges...

Papertake Weekly with Super Fly... Things with wings...
Nutcrafters with Something New... my ribbon is new...


hugs Ria

Sunday, 12 October 2014

Lacy Sunshine Challenge #44.....


BOOOO is all I say today as the new theme at Lacy Sunshine Challenge is Halloween.... And I created this wallhanger that will be in front of my large window soon ;)

I used this pretty cardcover from Birdscards and cut it with my Cameo and embellied it with Rhinestones....
The Image that I used is Sugi Hocu Pocus.... Coloured her with Spectrum Noir markers and pencils...


I am playing the following challenges...

hugs Ria


Saturday, 11 October 2014

Whooohoo Day 1 of Sneak peeks for Tatty Twinkle Stamps...

Whoohoo Grab your calenders and mark Oct.18th as there is a new release of Tatty Twinkle Stamps coming to Create And Craft TV. I can promise You that You don't want to miss these cuties illustraties by the fab Nikky Hall. So here is My sneaky peek of my card for day 1 of the sneak peeks.